STAC All-Stars

Congratulations to the following student-athletes for being selected as 2022 Southern Tier Athletic Conference Fall All-Stars!

*** GOLF ***

West/Metro All-Conference
Nishant Lahiri (Corning) 
Brady Magliocca (Elmira) 
JT Thomforde (Ithaca)
Blaisse Brixner (Maine-Endwell)
Dante Bertoni (Union-Endicott) 
Justin Alvord (Vestal)

Central/East All-Conference
Trevor Warpus (Chenango Forks)
Julian Smith (Norwich)
Aiden Gelbsman (Oneonta)
Patrick Tammerrello (Owego)
Joseph Tiderercel (Seton)
Evan Wenzinger (Seton) 

West All-Division
Jack Creath (Corning) 
Will Davis (Corning)
Luke Mayfield (Corning)
Ben Rhode (Elmira)
Cooper Taft (Elmira)
Jacob Staats (Horseheads)  

Metro All-Division
Sam Ligas (Binghamton)
Ryan Fendick (Johnson City)
Joe Underwood (Maine-Endwell) 
Joey Dell (Maine-Endwell)
Dylan Mollo (Union-Endicott) 
Bennett Snyder (Vestal)

Central All-Division
John Maus (Chenango Forks)
Cade Mulesky (Chenango Forks)
Joey Warden (Chenango Forks)
Madden Michalko (Chenango Valley)
Chad Haykal (Seton)
Luke Stanton (Seton)

East All-Division
Jacob Dowdle (Norwich)
Jacob Morris (Norwich)
Brandon Reid (Norwich)
Aiden Stafford (Norwich)
Isaac Spottek (Susquehanna Valley) 
Dylan Tyrell (Windsor)


*** GIRLS SWIMMING ***

West/Metro All-Conference
Ava Olsian (Binghamton, sr.)
Angelina McKane (Corning, jr.) 
Kara Peters (Corning, jr.)
Brooke Terwilliger (Corning, jr.)
Anna Lowe (Horseheads, soph.)
Sibby Lowe (Horseheads, soph.) 
Ivalee Bascom (Ithaca, soph.) 
Alice Clapp (Ithaca, sr.)
Aleah Nale (Maine-Endwell, sr.) 
Kelsey Callaghan (Vestal, sr.)
Jay Ratterree (Vestal, soph.) 

Central/East All-Conference
Marissa Figueroa (Chenango Forks, sr.) 
Shaylee Meier (Chenango Forks, sr.)
Jenna Beck (Chenango Valley, jr.)
Colsten Beers (Chenango Valley, soph.)
Sophia Bucci (Chenango Valley, jr.)
Tessa McEnaney (Chenango Valley, sr.) 
Kamryn Hoyt (Chenango Valley, jr.)
Nina Kman (Norwich, sr.) 
Kaylen Turley (Oneonta, soph.)
Kinnley Wightman (Oneonta, 7th grade)
Kaelyn Katchuk (Owego, soph.)

West All-Division
Carolyn Heckle (Corning, sr.) 
Audra Hilker (Corning, sr.)
McKenna Malone (Elmira, sr.) 
Emma Bachert (Horseheads, sr.)
Mia Carro (Horseheads, fresh.)
Gabrielle Janeski (Horseheads, soph.) 
Karina Lapierre (Horseheads, fresh.)
Gracie Ringer (Horseheads, sr.) 
Grace Shelhamer (Horseheads, sr.) 
Delaney Woodhouse (Horseheads, sr.)
Fiona Blakely-Armitage (Ithaca, 8th grade)

Metro All-Division
Panayiota Anastos (Maine-Endwell, jr.)
Ayla Hecker (Maine-Endwell, fresh.)
Gianna Ioannisci (Maine-Endwell, 8th grade)
Leah Krise (Maine-Endwell, sr.)
Madison Morris (Maine-Endwell, soph.)
Olivia Richeda (Maine-Endwell, sr.)
Chloe Basile (Union-Endicott, jr.)
Maddie Bishop (Vestal, jr.)
Fran Vallone (Vestal, fresh.)
Margaret Wood (Vestal, jr.) 
Reagan Young (Vestal, soph.)

Central All-Division
Gabrielle Backman (Chenango Forks, jr.) 
Taylor Scales (Chenango Forks, soph.) 
Sophia Shepard (Chenango Forks, soph.)
Mary Bush (Chenango Valley, soph.)
Mackenna Leonard (Chenango Valley, fresh.) 
Olivia SantaCroce (Chenango Valley, sr.) 
Natalie Turner (Chenango Valley, soph.) 
Mia Volpe (Chenango Valley, jr.)
Ava Murphy (Owego, 8th grade)
Olivia Schrader (Owego, fresh.)
Ayla Young (Owego, 7th grade)

East All-Division
Regan Finnegan (Norwich, sr.)
Megan Funk (Norwich, soph.)
Mikayla Sastri (Norwich, fresh.) 
Aurora Strauch (Norwich, jr.)
Peyton Gregory (Oneonta, 8th grade) 
Victoria Heilveil (Oneonta, jr.)
Adella Koehn (Oneonta, 7th grade)
Jaelyn Privitera (Oneonta, soph.) 
Briegha Truesdell (Oneonta, jr.)
Annalina Calandra (Windsor, sr.) 
Dakota Payne (Windsor, jr.)


*** GIRLS TENNIS ***

All-Conference
Samantha Dalmolen (Binghamton, fresh.)
Adelie Wilson (Chenango Valley, jr.)
Fiona Glenn-Keough (Ithaca, jr.)
Marina Okada (Ithaca, fresh.)
Kate Martin (Maine-Endwell, jr.) 
Natalie Crowley (Seton, soph.) 
Joy Neureuter (Seton, 8th grade)
Caitlyn Penny (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)
Giada Circensi (Union-Endicott, soph.)
Aashna Ashok (Vestal, soph.) 

West All-Division
Singles: 

Emma Frost (Corning, jr.)
Fiona Glenn-Keough (Ithaca, jr.)
Marina Okada (Ithaca, fresh.)
Doubles: 
Nadine Kohnke/Emily Song (Corning, soph./sr.) 
Sophia Myers/Jessica Fang (Corning, jr./soph.)
Fiona Hinrichsen/Veronica Liivak (Ithaca, jr./soph.)

Metro All-Division
Singles: 

Samantha Dalmolen (Binghamton, fresh.) 
Kate Martin (Maine-Endwell, jr.)
Giada Circensi (Union-Endicott, soph.)
Kearsten Cook (Union-Endicott, jr.)
Kristin Walton (Union-Endicott, sr.)
Aashna Ashok (Vestal, soph.)
Aviva Kaminsky (Vestal, 7th grade)
Lora Sarkisyan (Vestal, soph.)
Doubles:
Madelyn Slocum/Nandham Sudham (Vestal, soph./jr.)

Central All-Division
Singles:

Reaghan Hughes (Chenango Forks, fresh.)
Carly Edwards (Chenango Valley, sr.)
Adelie Wilson (Chenango Valley, jr.)
Rachael Wood (Owego, sr.)
Natalie Crowley (Seton, soph.)
Ann McNair (Seton, jr.)
Doubles:  
Erin Wales/Liz Dzuba (Chenango Valley, sr./sr.)
Lucy Atkins/Emma Nagorny (Seton, jr./jr.)

East All-Division
Singles: 

Emma Brooks (Norwich, sr.)
Caitlin Penny (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)
Corinne Zarrelli (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)
Doubles:  
Sophie Dyson/Alayna Nemconsky (Susquehanna Valley, sr./jr.) 
Giuliana Giammarino/Emma Leighton (Susquehanna Valley, fresh./soph.) 
Morgan Payne/Rachel Dumian (Susquehanna Valley, sr./fresh.) 


*** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY ***

West/Metro All-Conference
Ashton Bange (Corning, sr.) 
Joshua Beres (Corning, sr.)
DJ Cornfield (Corning, jr.) 
Gabe Cornfield (Corning, sr.) 
Jaxyn Mahoney (Corning, soph.)
Tevin McLaren (Corning; jr.) 
Everett Shaw (Ithaca, soph.) 
Crosby Woods, (Ithaca, jr.)
Liam Cody (Vestal, sr.)
Tim Smith (Vestal, sr.)

Central/East All-Conference
Connor Little (Chenango Forks, jr.)
Michael Doyle (Chenango Valley, soph.)
Drew Brooks (Norwich, sr.) 
Colin Fletcher-Foster (Oneonta, soph.)
Jackson Forbes (Oneonta, soph.) 
Brandon Gardner (Oneonta, sr.) 
Keyon Ziaie (Oneonta, soph.)
Noah Heath (Owego, jr.)
Sullivan O’Donnell (Owego, soph.) 
Jace Stuart (Owego, jr.) 

West All-Division
Marcus Homa (Corning, sr.)
Gregory Homa (Corning, soph.) 
Caleb Belanger (Elmira, sr.) 
Kiran Gulati (Horseheads, soph.)
Noah Hilker (Ithaca, soph.) 
Riley Hubisz (Ithaca, soph.) 
Jesse Rinzel (Ithaca, sr.)

Metro All-Division
Joseph Chermak (Binghamton, sr.) 
Chris Krichbaum (Maine-Endwell, sr.)
Carson Lyman (Union-Endicott, sr.) 
Joshua Mayer (Union-Endicott, jr.)
Dylan Paugh (Union-Endicott, sr.)
Lucas Caterella (Vestal, sr.)
Sam Olsen (Vestal, sr.)

Central All-Division
Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks, sr.)
Holden David (Chenango Valley, soph.)
Dom Scott (Chenango Valley, jr.) 
Magavin Allen (Owego, fresh.) 
Gavin Heath (Owego, fresh.)
Christian Hodges (Owego, sr.)
Mason Gault (Seton, jr.)

East All-Division
Anthony Bourn (Norwich, fresh.)
Caden Sutton (Norwich, soph.)
Zander Sutton (Norwich, sr.)
Jacob Forster-Rothbart (Oneonta, jr.)
Nick Kahl (Oneonta, sr.) 
Donovan Lema (Oneonta, soph.) 
Gabriel Rissberger (Oneonta, soph.)


*** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY ***

West/Metro All-Conference
Sadie Beres (Corning, jr.)
Cassandra Collins (Corning, sr.)
Ella Grinnell (Corning, jr.)
Sarah Lawson (Corning, jr.)
Lauren Roche (Corning, soph.)
Ella Devlin (Elmira, 8th grade)
Vicky Mordvinova (Elmira, sr.) 
Mackenzie Baker (Horseheads, fresh.)
Tsadia Bercuvitz (Ithaca, 8th grade)  
Dakota Limbert (Union-Endicott, jr.) 

Central/East All-Conference
Grace Harkness (Chenango Forks, 8th grade)
Quinn Sirgany (Chenango Forks, sr.)
Kathryn White (Chenango Forks, sr.)
Simone Schuman (Oneonta, sr.) 
Anya Sloth (Oneonta, sr.)
Jaelyn Chrysler (Owego, fresh.) 
Abigail Fahey (Owego, sr.) 
LillyMay Wheeland (Owego, fresh.)
Brynn Hogan (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)
Keira Smith (Windsor, sr.)

West All-Division
Taylor Farrell (Corning, jr.)
Megan MacLaughlin (Corning, jr.)
Olivia Murch (Corning, jr.) 
Payton Ross (Elmira, sr.)
Taylor Tremba (Horseheads, sr.) 
Emily Bellman (Ithaca, jr.)
Frances Klemm (Ithaca, sr.)

Metro All-Division
Cassandra Burt (Maine-Endwell, soph.)
Jacquelyn Savage (Maine-Endwell, soph.)
Maddie Buckley (Union-Endicott, jr.)
Faith Castoro (Union-Endicott, soph.)
Wyoming Trudeaux (Union-Endicott, soph.)
Ella Coleman (Vestal, jr.)
Bianca Ortiz (Vestal, jr.)

Central All-Division
Aliana Gumble (Chenango Forks, sr.)
Jessie Gates (Chenango Valley, sr.) 
Lilly LaFever (Owego, 8th grade) 
Abigail Luke (Owego, jr.)
Abigail McHugh (Owego, fresh.)
Alex Senko (Owego, sr.)
Rosalia McLaughlin (Seton, sr.)

East All-Division
Anne Boland (Norwich, soph.) 
Kyra Brunick-Davis (Norwich, soph.) 
Claire Churchill (Oneonta, fresh.) 
Jordan Forbes (Oneonta, sr.) 
Sasha Sloth (Oneonta, sr.)
Anaisa McClune (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)
Cali Rooke (Windsor, soph.)


*** BOYS SOCCER ***

West/Metro All-Conference
Goalkeeper: 
Sam Brenen-Buseck (Elmira, jr.)
David Ojo (Vestal, sr.)
Defender:
Liam Bayne (Corning, sr.)
Colton Loeber (Corning, sr.) 
Shane Heifferon (Elmira, sr.) 
Taisei Nagayama (Vestal, jr.) 
Midfielder: 
Carter Rosno (Corning, jr.) 
Jahmier Klee (Elmira, sr.) 
Aliou Cisse (Ithaca, sr.)
Jael Casimir (Union-Endicott, sr.)
Graham Sholett (Vestal, jr.) 
Forward:
Nate Freelove (Corning, sr.)
Iago Lopez (Ithaca, jr.) 
Justin Coleman (Maine-Endwell, sr.)
Anton Angeline (Vestal, sr.) 

Central/East All-Conference
Goalkeeper:
Alex Balachick (Windsor, sr.)
Defender:
Peyton Mackey (Oneonta, sr.)
Jack Rollison (Owego, sr.)
Midfielder:
Keegan Watson (Chenango Forks, jr.)
Jace Riegel (Owego, sr.)
Dylan Root (Susquehanna Valley, jr.)
Gavin Angelo (Windsor, sr.)
Forward:
Andrey Lavrinovich (Chenango Forks, sr.) 
Aiden Granger (Chenango Valley, jr.)
Dakoda Buzzy (Oneonta, sr.) 
Finlay Oliver (Oneonta, sr.)
Vasil Brich (Owego, soph.)
Hayden Greene (Windsor, sr.)

West All-Division
Goalkeeper:
Caleb Anderson (Corning, jr.)
Defender:
Anthony Mendoza (Corning, sr.)
Rowan Rosno (Corning, sr.)
Anthony Kitching (Elmira, soph.)
Ben Church (Horseheads, soph.)
Luke VanDeMark (Ithaca, sr.)
Midfielder:
Jackson Casey (Corning, sr.) 
Cody Dale (Horseheads, sr.) 
Matt Mucci (Horseheads, jr.) 
Isaac Smith (Ithaca, sr.)
Forward:
Aidan Crane (Corning, sr.)
Preston Ogunwumi (Corning, sr.) 
Ashtyn Traugott-Knoll (Elmira, jr.) 
Kent Schneider (Horseheads, sr.) 
Nkosinathi Volmink (Ithaca, sr.)

Metro All-Division 
Goalkeeper:
Evan Bridges (Maine-Endwell, sr.)
Cade Tavares (Union-Endicott, jr.)
Defender:
Nico Anastos (Maine-Endwell, sr.) 
Liam Hyatt (Maine-Endwell, sr.) 
Mario Moretin (Union-Endicott, soph.)
Owen Hatala (Vestal, jr.)
Midfielder:
Paul Westbrook (Binghamton, sr.) 
Jack Colling (Maine-Endwell, sr.)
Naim Harizi (Union-Endicott, jr.) 
Christiano Lozier (Vestal, jr.)
David Samarsky (Vestal, soph.)
Forward:
Manny Taly (Johnson City, sr.)
Stratos Anastos (Maine-Endwell, soph.) 
Jacob Stento (Union-Endicott, sr.)
JJ Williams (Vestal, jr.) 

Central All-Division
Goalkeeper:
Nolan Sirgany (Chenango Forks, soph.)
Ben Rollison (Owego, jr.)
Defender:
Aidan Argento (Chenango Forks, soph.) 
Nazar Kovalchuk (Chenango Forks, jr.)
Declan Clark (Chenango Valley, fresh.) 
Noah Fowler (Owego, jr.)
Midfielder: 
Grayson Clark (Chenango Valley, jr.) 
Matthew Higgins (Owego, soph.)
Kyle Riegel (Owego, sr.)
George Phillips (Seton, soph.)
Forward: 
TJ Testa (Chenango Forks, jr.)
Ryan Pryor (Owego, sr.) 
Zyir VanScoy (Owego, soph.)

East All-Division
Goalkeeper:
Makya Morrison (Oneonta, jr.)
Defender:
Garrett Seeley (Oneonta, sr.)
Nasser Al-Khalidi (Susquehanna Valley, soph.)
James O’Dell (Susquehanna Valley, sr.)
Jameson MacNamee (Windsor, sr.)
Tyler Seinko (Windsor, sr.) 
Midfielder:
Evan Gould (Oneonta, sr.) 
Michael Iannelli (Oneonta, sr.) 
Jason Miller (Oneonta, soph.)
Matthew Rubin (Oneonta, soph.)
Mason Karns (Susquehanna Valley, sr.) 
Austin Agati (Windsor, sr.) 
Forward:
Dylan Decker (Windsor, sr.)


*** GIRLS SOCCER ***

West/Metro All-Conference
Goalkeeper:
Olivia Henry (Elmira, sr.)
Ava Fairbrother (Horseheads, jr.) 
Defender:
Josie Loeber (Corning, sr.)
Emma Pack (Elmira, sr.)
Tierney Krawczyk (Elmira, sr.)
Kaetlyn L’Amoreaux (Maine-Endwell, sr.) 
Addie Stockwin (Vestal, soph.)
Midfielder:
Mia Capilli (Elmira, soph.)
Ava Chouman (Ithaca, sr.)
Emily Marco (Union-Endicott, sr.)
Ava Schmidt (Vestal, soph.)
Forward:
Lilia Mack (Corning, soph.)
Emily Hanrahan (Elmira, sr.)
Samantha Haaf (Ithaca, sr.)
Victoria Capuli (Maine-Endwell, jr.) 

Central/East All-Conference
Goalkeeper:
Mykalya Bloodgood (Chenango Forks, sr.)
Madeline Trisket (Chenango Valley, sr.)
Defender:
Zoe Donlick (Chenango Valley, sr.) 
Cadia Fain (Owego, soph.)
Lily Morton (Owego, sr.)
Midfielder:
Skylar Schaefer (Chenango Valley, jr.) 
Julia Joyner (Oneonta, soph.) 
Veronica Madej (Oneonta, jr.) 
Josie Scanlon (Oneonta, soph.) 
Taylor Dalton (Owego, jr.)
Nelle Slavitsky (Susquehanna Valley, sr.) 
Forward:
Maddie Hayes (Chenango Valley, soph.) 
Nadia Wojcik (Chenango Valley, sr.)
Grace Slesinsky (Oneonta, jr.)
Erin McDonald (Owego, jr.)

West All-Division
Defender:
Maggie Calkins (Corning, fresh.)
Megan Kirk (Corning, sr.) 
Abby Lambert (Elmira, sr.)
Ashaya Wallace (Elmira, soph.) 
Katie Miley (Horseheads, fresh.)
Megan Wolf (Horseheads, soph.) 
Phoebe Colvin (Ithaca, soph.) 
Midfielder:
Brookelyn Batzing (Corning, sr.)
Sloan Moss (Elmira, fresh.) 
Lily Rice (Elmira, soph.) 
Forward:
Katie Grottenthaler (Corning, sr.)
Emily Klotz (Elmira, jr.)
Tess Eisner (Horseheads, sr.) 
Clara Bennett (Ithaca, sr.)
Anna Kotaska (Ithaca, jr.) 

Metro All-Division
Goalkeeper:
Ella Figueroa (Maine-Endwell, sr.)
Lamia Kosick (Union-Endicott, soph.)
Defender:
Olivia Guccia (Union-Endicott, sr.) 
Kerrigan Kennedy (Union-Endicott, jr.)
Gianna Michitti (Vestal, sr.) 
Midfielder:
Lillian Colling (Maine-Endwell, soph.) 
Maddie Fales (Maine-Endwell, sr.)
Lea Griffin (Maine-Endwell, soph.) 
Natalie Decker (Union-Endicott, jr.) 
Victoria Elliott (Union-Endicott, 8th grade)
Natalie Fedorchuk (Union-Endicott, fresh.)
Ava Brunetti (Vestal, jr.)
Alexis McIntosh (Vestal, jr.) 
Kara Sullivan (Vestal, jr.)
Forward:
Gianna DeSantis (Maine-Endwell, fresh.)
Ariana Lozier (Vestal, fresh.) 

Central All-Division
Goalkeeper:
Christa Schanbacher (Seton, sr.)
Defender:
Riley Spalik (Chenango Forks, soph.) 
Sam Baker (Owego, sr.)
Jill Lewis (Owego, jr.)
Sarah Lewis (Seton, fresh.)
Midfielder:
Taylor Maus (Chenango Forks, sr.) 
Delaney Wood (Chenango Forks, fresh.) 
Sophia Ashman (Chenango Valley, jr.)
Emily Nickson (Chenango Valley, soph.) 
Erin Derr (Seton, jr.)
Anika Smith (Seton, fresh.) 
Forward:
Sarah Nickerson (Chenango Forks, sr.)
Cassie Doane (Owego, jr.)

East All-Division
Goalkeeper:
Brianne Miner (Norwich, sr.)
Lilli Rowe (Oneonta, jr.)
Defender:
Haley Beckwith (Norwich, sr.)
Natalie VanZandt (Oneonta, soph.)
Selene Wellman (Oneonta, soph.)
Heidi Brusso (Susquehanna Valley, jr.) 
Midfielder:
Jordan Bellinger (Oneonta, soph.)
Forward:
Isabella Dilorio (Norwich, soph.)
Maggie Nealis (Oneonta, sr.)
Paige Weaver (Susquehanna Valley, jr.) 


*** VOLLEYBALL ***

West/Metro All-Conference
Outside Hitter:
Shelby Gush (Horseheads, sr.)
Cameron Grange (Ithaca, sr.)
Aleciyah Brodley (Maine-Endwell, jr.) 
Jade Taylor (Union-Endicott, soph.)
Aubrey Baker (Vestal, jr.) 
Setter: 
Jenna DiNardo (Corning, sr.)
Libero: 
Lauren Cropp (Vestal, sr.)

Central/East All-Conference
Outside Hitter:
Bella Gracias (Oneonta, fresh.) 
Emily Lobb (Oneonta, sr.)
Maggie Hamed (Owego, sr.)
Sophia Palladino (Owego, sr.)
Setter:
Abbie Platt (Oneonta, sr.)
Cassandra Bellmore (Windsor, jr.)
Libero: 
Saylor Ayers (Owego, sr.)

West All-Division
Outside Hitter:
Olivia Keegan (Corning, sr.)
Kendall Saglibene (Horseheads, sr.)
Right Side:
Eden Lewis (Ithaca, sr.)
Middle Hitter:
Lindsay Stratton (Corning, jr.)
Ainslie Reimer (Ithaca, sr.)
Setter:
Hannah Lambert (Elmira, sr.)
Libero:
Mia Foster (Horseheads, sr.)

Metro All-Division
Outside Hitter:
Madeline Beatty (Maine-Endwell, sr.)
Rachel Malloy (Union-Endicott, sr.)
Right Side:
Corrina Paler-Large (Vestal, sr.)
Middle Hitter:
Carly Siock (Maine-Endwell, jr.)
Molly Clark (Union-Endicott, sr.)
Mary Pierce (Vestal, sr.)
Libero/Middle Hitter:
Emily Janik (Maine-Endwell, jr.)

Central All-Division
Outside Hitter:
Jessica Stone (Chenango Forks, jr.)
Middle Hitter:
Emily Johnson (Chenango Forks, soph.)
Logan Georgia (Owego, soph.)
Setter:
Lexi Herceg (Owego, soph.)
Libero:
Lynnee Sutton (Chenango Forks, jr.)
Kate Hope (Chenango Valley, sr.)
Outsider Hitter/Middle Hitter:
Gabi Cashman (Chenango Valley, fresh.) 

East All-Division
Outside Hitter:
Megan Lindridge (Oneonta, sr.)
Lizzie Beagell (Windsor, sr.)
Middle Hitter:
Hayden LeFever (Oneonta, soph.) 
Libero:
Emma Aton (Norwich, jr.)
Izzy Giacomel (Oneonta, jr.)
Jillian Barnes (Windsor, sr.)
Defensive Specialist:
Rylie Conrow (Windsor, soph.)