STAC Scores

GIRLS BASKETBALL

12/13
Maine-Endwell 40 – Corning 34
Union-Endicott 70 – Elmira 64
Horseheads 50 – Vestal 47
Binghamton 38 – Ithaca 36
Chenango Forks 64 – Norwich 42
Owego 42 – Windsor 31
Susquehanna Valley 72 – Seton 42

12/14
Chenango Valley 52 – Oneonta 26

12/17
Owego 51 – Chenango Valley 37
Liverpool 55 – Maine-Endwell 49


BOYS BASKETBALL

12/12
Auburn 67 – Ithaca 64
Oneonta 55 – Greene 39

12/14
Corning 53 – Maine-Endwell 51
Union-Endicott 65 – Elmira 50
Horseheads 78 – Vestal 40
Binghamton 64 – Ithaca 60
Johnson City 84 – South Kortright 71
Chenango Forks 72 – Norwich 55
Oneonta 63 – Chenango Valley 50
Owego 57 – Windsor 23
Seton 73 – Susquehanna Valley 40

12/17
Johnson City 72 – Maine-Endwell 60
Chenango Forks 67 – Seton 64
Owego 59 – Chenango Valley 30
Norwich 69 – Windsor 55
Oneonta 55 – Susquehanna Valley 46

Bishop Kearney Holiday Showcase
Elmira 93 – SOTA (School of the Arts) 73
Horseheads 67 – Bishop Kearney 57

12/18
Bishop Kearney Holiday Showcase
Horseheads 68 – Edison Tech 60
East High (Rochester) 80 – Elmira 62


WRESTLING

12/13
Corning 39 – Vestal 33
Horseheads 77 – Johnson City 0
Duanesburg 35 – Oneonta 20

12/14
Windsor 46 – Owego 27

12/17
Greg Partridge Duals in Corning
Team Results

3. Elmira (3-2)
W: Corning 38-33, Pal-Mac 43-21, Marathon 36-25
L: Central Valley 54-24, Canisteo 54-14
4. Corning (2-3)
W: Marathon 39-24, Pal-Mac 46-18
L: Elmira, Canisteo 60-12, Central Valley 52-18

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial at Granville
Team Results

3. Oneonta (122)
Top Finishers
215 - Jayden Zakala (1st)
189 - Mateo Goodhue (2nd)
160 - Alanmichael Rubin (2nd)
138 - Beckett Holmes (3rd)
118 - Marshall Mahar (3rd)
152 - Brighton Rogue (4th)
145 - Reilly Waltz (4th)
https://www.cnywrestling.com/i...

Cuneen Doane Tournament at Walton
Team Results

3. Chenango Valley (118.5)
7. Windsor (93)
16. Susquehanna Valley (17)
Top Finishers
110 - Anthony Valls, CV (2nd)
132 - Trevor Cortright, CV (2nd)
138 - Mathew Boyce, Windsor (2nd)
https://www.cnywrestling.com/i...


BOYS SWIMMING

12/13
Corning 93 – Johnson City 80
Vestal 94 – Elmira 82
Horseheads 55 – Union-Endicott 45
Maine-Endwell 82 – Ithaca 72
Chenango Forks 112 – Windsor 71
Chenango Valley 89 – Owego 57
Norwich 64 – Susquehanna Valley 48

12/17
Elmira Invitational
Team Results
Class A

1. Horseheads (339.5)
2. Corning (319.5)
3. Union-Endicott (195)
4. Ithaca (151)
5. Elmira (149)
Class B
1. Maine-Endwell (438)
2. Chenango Valley (344)
Class C
2. Chenango Forks (356)
4. Susquehanna Valley (85)

Individual Results: http://www.section4swim.com/Re...


GIRLS BOWLING

12/12
Corning 5 – Johnson City 0
Elmira 4 – Union-Endicott 1
Maine-Endwell 4 – Horseheads 1
Binghamton 5 – Vestal 0
Windsor 5 – Chenango Valley 0
Owego 5 – Susquehanna Valley 0

12/13
Norwich 5 – Chenango Forks 0

12/14
Horseheads 4 – Corning 1
Elmira 5 – Vestal 0
Union-Endicott 5 – Johnson City 0
Windsor 5 – Chenango Forks 0
Chenango Valley 5 – Owego 0 


BOYS BOWLING

12/12
Corning 5 – Johnson City 0
Elmira 4 – Union-Endicott 1
Horseheads 4 – Maine-Endwell 1
Vestal 4 – Binghamton 1
Windsor 5 – Chenango Valley 0
Owego 5 – Susquehanna Valley 0

12/13
Norwich 4 – Chenango Forks 1

12/14
Corning 5 – Horseheads 0
Elmira 5 – Vestal 0
Johnson City 3 – Union-Endicott 2
Chenango Forks 4 – Windsor 1
Owego 5 – Chenango Valley 0