STAC Scores

GIRLS BASKETBALL

12/6
Corning 54 – Binghamton 43
Johnson City 70 – Elmira 63
Maine-Endwell 59 – Horseheads 49
Union-Endicott 64 – Ithaca 40
Chenango Forks 61 – Oneonta 35
Chenango Valley 44 – Windsor 32
Norwich 57 – Seton 31

12/7
Oneonta 61 – Whitney Point 25

12/9
Johnson City 65 – Corning 59
Elmira 67 – Maine-Endwell 53
Union-Endicott 59 – Horseheads 48
Vestal 49 – Ithaca 43
Sidney 47 – Norwich 26

Korn Tournament at North Rockland
Monroe Woodbury 44 – Binghamton 34

12/10
Cicero-North Syracuse 69 – Elmira 54
Windsor 67 – Harpursville 21

Korn Tournament at North Rockland
Consolation:
Binghamton 51 – Mount Vernon 50


BOYS BASKETBALL

12/6
Blue Ridge 71 – Vestal 64
Oneonta 64 – Sidney 39

12/7
Corning 100 – Binghamton 77
Elmira 88 – Johnson City 72
Chenango Valley 60 – Windsor 28
Seton 76 – Norwich 29

12/8
Chenango Forks 72 – Oneonta 44

12/9
Ithaca 85 – Vestal 55
Owego 63 – Binghamton 60
Oneonta 63 – Cobleskill-Richmondville 53
Mountain View 59 – Susquehanna Valley 47

Mark Woitach Tournament at Johnson City
Newfield 73 – Norwich 45
Johnson City 72 – Athens 56

12/10
Horseheads 61 – Union-Endicott 52

Mark Woitach Tournament at Johnson City
Championship: Johnson City 70 – Newfield 53
Consolation: Athens 72 – Norwich 47


WRESTLING

12/6
Ithaca 48 – Binghamton 30

12/8
Ithaca 46 – Johnson City 3
Owego 42 – Oneonta 30
Windsor 48 – Norwich 21

12/10
Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament
Team Results

3. Horseheads (330.5)
Top Finishers
145 - Will Lotocky (2nd)
189 - Hunter Lavigne (3rd)
160 - Liam Levantovich (3rd)
110 - Gavin Hornsby (4th)
145 - Cael Owen (4th)
138 - Coleton Owen (4th)
https://cnywrestling.com/iv/re...

Phoenix Round Robin
Team Results

6. Union-Endicott (94.5)
Top Finishers
126 - Dylan Mollo (3rd)
215 - Jaylon Yearwood (3rd)
152 - Josh Bronabend (4th)
189 - Julian Monastra (6th)
215 - Carlos Morales-Gonzalez (8th)
https://cnywrestling.com/iv/re...

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals
Team Results

Owego: 5-0
40-19 over Addison, 45-18 over Perry, 58-6 over Campbell-Savona, 57-18 over Edison, 48-18 over Penn Yan


BOYS SWIMMING

12/6
Corning 70 – Binghamton 53
Union-Endicott 101 – Elmira 79
Horseheads 110 – Ithaca 69
Maine-Endwell 91 – Vestal 80
Chenango Forks 96 – Owego 67
Greene 69 – Norwich 57

12/9
Maine-Endwell 101 – Corning 85
Johnson City 89 – Elmira 88
Chenango Valley 79 – Susquehanna Valley 42
Windsor 78 – Greene 62


GIRLS BOWLING

12/5
Elmira 5 – Corning 0
Horseheads 5 – Binghamton 0
Maine-Endwell 5 – Johnson City 0
Union-Endicott 5 – Vestal 0
Susquehanna Valley 5 – Chenango Forks 0
Windsor 5 – Owego 0

12/6
Owego 5 – Chenango Forks 0
Chenango Valley 4 – Norwich 1

12/7
Corning 4 – Binghamton 1
Elmira 5 – Johnson City 0
Horseheads 5 – Vestal 0
Maine-Endwell 5 – Union-Endicott 0


BOYS BOWLING

12/5
Corning 5 – Elmira 0
Horseheads 5 – Binghamton 0
Johnson City 5 – Maine-Endwell 0
Vestal 5 – Union-Endicott 0
Susquehanna Valley 5 – Chenango Forks 0
Owego 5 – Windsor 0

12/6
Owego 5 – Chenango Forks 0
Norwich 5 – Chenango Valley 0

12/7
Corning 5 – Binghamton 0
Elmira 5 – Johnson City 0
Horseheads 3.5 – Vestal 1.5
Maine-Endwell 5 – Union-Endicott 0