STAC Scores

GOLF

9/6
Corning 201 – Horseheads 243
Elmira 224 – Ithaca 244
Union-Endicott 207 – Vestal 232
Seton 238 – Chenango Valley 259

9/7
Union-Endicott 205 – Norwich 237

9/8
Corning 206 – Ithaca 246
Elmira 213 – Horseheads 228
Binghamton 207 – Johnson City 243
Chenango Forks 259 – Chenango Valley 285


GIRLS SOCCER

9/6
Maine-Endwell 1 – Corning 0
Elmira 2 – Union-Endicott 0
Vestal 5 – Horseheads 0
Chenango Forks 1 – Norwich 0
Chenango Valley 9 – Oneonta 1
Susquehanna Valley 2 – Seton 1
Ithaca 5 – Binghamton 1

9/8
Vestal 2 – Corning 1
Seton 1 – Chenango Forks 0
Chenango Valley 2 – Owego 0
Oneonta 3 – Susquehanna Valley 0
Newark Valley 5 – Norwich 0

9/10
Union-Endicott 4 – Susquehanna Valley 0
Owego 5 – Lansing 2
Oxford 3 – Norwich 0


BOYS SOCCER

9/7
Corning 8 – Maine-Endwell 0
Elmira 2 – Union-Endicott 0
Vestal 1 – Horseheads 0
Ithaca 8 – Binghamton 0
Chenango Forks 9 – Johnson City 0
Oneonta 6 – Chenango Valley 1
Owego 5 – Windsor 0
Susquehanna Valley 3 – Seton 1

9/9
Union-Endicott 6 – Binghamton 0
Seton 2 – Chenango Forks 0
Owego 3 – Chenango Valley 0
Oneonta 7 – Susquehanna Valley 0

9/10
Elmira 6 – Binghamton 0
Maine-Endwell 8 – Johnson City


VOLLEYBALL

9/6
Corning 3 – Binghamton 0
Elmira 3 – Johnson City 0
Maine-Endwell 3 – Horseheads 1
Ithaca 3 – Union-Endicott 0
Chenango Forks 3 – Susquehanna Valley 1
Windsor 3 – Chenango Valley 0
Owego 3 – Norwich 0

9/8
Corning 3 – Johnson City 0
Maine-Endwell 3 – Elmira 0
Horseheads 3 – Union-Endicott 0
Ithaca 3 – Vestal 1
Owego 3 – Chenango Forks 0
Chenango Valley 3 – Susquehanna Valley 2


GIRLS TENNIS

9/7
Corning 4 – Vestal 3
Union-Endicott 7 – Binghamton 0
Maine-Endwell 7 – Johnson City 0
Chenango Forks 7 – Windsor 0
Seton 5 – Chenango Valley 2
Susquehanna Valley 7 – Norwich 0

9/9
Vestal 5 – Union-Endicott 2
Chenango Forks 6 – Norwich 1
Chenango Valley 7 – Owego 0
Seton 6 – Susquehanna Valley 1


GIRLS SWIMMING

9/6
Corning 83 – Binghamton 59
Horseheads 107 – Ithaca 73
Maine-Endwell 93 – Vestal 92
Chenango Forks 98 – Owego 49
Norwich 76 – Greene 64

9/8
Elmira 96 – Johnson City 83

9/9
Oneonta 114 – Binghamton 56
Vestal 52 – Union-Endicott 47

9/10
Waverly Wolverine Invitational
1. Corning (436.5)
2. Chenango Valley (366)
3. Maine-Endwell (324.5)
4. Norwich (199)
6. Elmira (181)
8. Susquehanna Valley (78)


GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

9/10
Dan Forbes Invitational at Oneonta
1. Ithaca
2. Union-Endicott 
3. Horseheads
4. Oneonta
6. Maine-Endwell

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Invitational
6. Corning 


BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

9/10
Dan Forbes Invitational at Oneonta

1. Ithaca
2. Oneonta
4. Horseheads
5. Union-Endicott
6. Maine-Endwell
7. Chenango Valley
8. Norwich

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Invitational
1. Corning