STAC Scores

Golf

8/29:

Nick DiNunzio Memorial Tournament at En-Joie

Top Team Scores:

1. Union-Endicott (405)

2. Vestal (421)

3. Corning (427)

4. Maine-Endwell (443)

5. Elmira (447)


Top Individual Scores:

Dante Bertoni, U-E (74)

Blaise Brixner, M-E (79)

Bennett Snyder, Vestal (79)

Joey Dell, M-E (79)

Drew Karedes, U-E (79)

Will Davis, Corning (79)

Trevor Warpus, CF (80)

Cooper Iannon, JC (80)

Justin Alvord, Vestal (81)


Oneonta 242 – Sidney 262


8/30:

Corning 220 - Johnson City 246

Owego 247 - Windsor 251

Union-Endicott 188 - Horseheads 222

Norwich 231 - Susquehanna Valley 307


8/31:

Seton 223 - Johnson City 246

Ithaca 232 - Binghamton 241

Chenango Forks 234 - Norwich 247

Vestal 216 - Horseheads 237

Union-Endicott 205 - Elmira 232

Chenango Valley 254 – Oneonta 262


9/1:

Norwich 239 - Windsor 252

Oneonta 245 - Susquehanna Valley 270

Maine-Endwell 209 - Johnson City 262

Owego 268 - Chenango Valley 292


9/2:

Vestal 199 – Corning 205


Girls Soccer

8/31:

Seton 4 - Norwich 2

Elmira 3 - Maine-Endwell 0

Oneonta 3 - Chenango Forks 0

Horseheads 4 - Union-Endicott 1


9/1:

Baldwinsville 2 – Vestal 0


9/2:

Maine-Endwell 2 - Horseheads 0

Owego 2 - Susquehanna Valley 1

Hamilton 3 - Norwich 0


9/3:

Norwich 10 – Sherburne-Earlville 0


Boys Soccer

8/31:

Chenango Forks 7 – Binghamton 0

Windsor 1 – Blue Ridge 0

Horseheads 2 – Union-Endicott 2 (tie) in OT

Vestal 2 - Ithaca 1


9/2:

Corning 9 - Binghamton 0

Elmira 10 - Johnson City 1

Horseheads 4 - Maine-Endwell 2

Ithaca 3 - Union-Endicott 1

Oneonta 5 - Chenango Forks 4

Chenango Valley 4 - Windsor 3

Owego 12 - Susquehanna Valley 1


9/3:

Chenango Valley 7 – Greene 2


Volleyball

9/1:

Chenango Forks 3 – Johnson City 0


Girls Tennis

8/29:

Vestal 5 - Union-Endicott 2

Chenango Valley 7 - Windsor 0

Norwich 4 - Owego 3

Susquehanna Valley 5 - Chenango Forks 2


8/30:

Corning 6 – Binghamton 1


8/31:

Chenango Valley 5 - Susquehanna Valley 2

Seton 7 - Windsor 0

Corning 7 - Johnson City 0

Maine-Endwell 5 – Horseheads 2


9/1:

Norwich 7 – Windsor 0

Union-Endicott 7 – Horseheads 0


9/3:

Corning 5 – Maine-Endwell 2

Susquehanna Valley 7 – Owego 0


Girls Swimming

8/30:

Horseheads 138 – Binghamton 41


9/1:

Johnson City 110 – Windsor 61


9/2:

Corning 100 – Maine-Endwell 83